Evidence map›Paper›PMID 37437230›Full record

ArticleJCO precision oncology2023

Longitudinal Molecular Analysis of Tumor Exome and Transcriptome to Evaluate Clonal Evolution and Identify Novel Therapeutic Targets in Thymoma.

Christopher S Nabel, Yin P Hung, Anna Kurilovich, Aleksandra Lopareva, Dora Dias-Santagata, Nikita Batashkov, Dmitry Tabakov, Maria Sorokina, Aleksey Makarov, Georgy Sagaradze and 8 more

Open access · hybridAbstract read
In one paragraph

Article in JCO precision oncology, 2023. The graph could read no effect estimate from its abstract, so it casts no vote on the map. Not yet cited in PubMed.

0numbers the graph read from it
0cells of the map it votes in
0citing papers in PubMed
–field-weighted citation impact, top 79% of its field
1 · What the graph read from it

What it found

Each row is one number read from the abstract, on the scale the paper reported it, with its interval. Left of the dashed line favours the treatment, right favours the comparator. Under each row is the sentence it came from. New to these charts? A ten-minute tutorial.

The abstract states no effect estimate the extractor could read, or names no intervention and outcome on the map, so this paper lights no cell and moves no belief. It is still indexed, cited and linked below.

2 · The registry

The trial behind it

Trials whose registry record cites this paper, or whose number appears in the abstract. A trial that started after this paper was published is citing it as background, not reporting it.

Neither the registry nor the abstract names a trial number. If this is a trial report, that itself is worth knowing.

3 · Its place in the literature

Who cites it

0 citing papers in PubMed, 0 citations in OpenAlex.

No citing paper in PubMed yet.

4 · The record

Corrections and comments

PubMed lists nothing against this paper. Absence here is not a guarantee, only a check that was made.

5 · Who and what money

Authors and funding

18 authors at 2 institutions in 1 country.

Christopher S NabelDepartment of Medicine, Massachusetts General Hospital, Boston, MA.ORCID 0000-0001-6515-8579
Yin P HungHarvard Medical School, Boston, MA.ORCID 0000-0002-8568-1591
Anna KurilovichBostonGene, Waltham, MA.ORCID 0000-0002-3952-8609
Aleksandra LoparevaBostonGene, Waltham, MA.
Dora Dias-SantagataHarvard Medical School, Boston, MA.
Nikita BatashkovBostonGene, Waltham, MA.
Dmitry TabakovBostonGene, Waltham, MA.ORCID 0000-0002-1509-2206
Maria SorokinaBostonGene, Waltham, MA.ORCID 0000-0003-1541-9480
Aleksey MakarovBostonGene, Waltham, MA.ORCID 0009-0009-9774-0489
Georgy SagaradzeBostonGene, Waltham, MA.ORCID 0000-0003-2551-5118
Anna ButusovaBostonGene, Waltham, MA.ORCID 0009-0008-0361-9681
Olga KudryashovaBostonGene, Waltham, MA.ORCID 0000-0003-3320-7764
Lev BedniaginBostonGene, Waltham, MA.ORCID 0009-0007-5628-5139
Cameron D WrightHarvard Medical School, Boston, MA.
Nara ShinBostonGene, Waltham, MA.ORCID 0000-0002-9910-4971
Alexander BagaevBostonGene, Waltham, MA.
Ekaterina PostovalovaBostonGene, Waltham, MA.
Abner LouissaintHarvard Medical School, Boston, MA.
Addgene · USHarvard University · US

Funding

No grant is acknowledged in the PubMed record.

6 · The paper itself

Abstract

PubMed holds no abstract for this paper.

Indexed as

ThymomaThymus NeoplasmsClonal EvolutionExomeHumansTranscriptome

Identifiers

PMID37437230
PMCPMC10581621
OpenAlexW4384024056

What OpenQuestion holds

Textmetadata
LicenceCC BY-NC-ND
Read underepoch 390

Registered trials

None linked

Read under generation 80e0d062 · epoch 390. Bibliography from PubMed, PubMed Central and OpenAlex; grants from NIH RePORTER; trial links from ClinicalTrials.gov; estimates, votes and beliefs from the OpenQuestion graph.