Evidence map›Paper›PMID 37425808›Full record

ArticlebioRxiv : the preprint server for biology2023

Whole-brain annotation and multi-connectome cell typing quantifies circuit stereotypy in

Philipp Schlegel, Yijie Yin, Alexander Shakeel Bates, Sven Dorkenwald, Katharina Eichler, Paul Brooks, Daniel S Han, Marina Gkantia, Marcia Dos Santos, Eva J Munnelly and 23 more

Open access · greenAbstract readPreprint
In one paragraph

Article in bioRxiv : the preprint server for biology, 2023. The graph could read no effect estimate from its abstract, so it casts no vote on the map. Cited by 3 papers.

0numbers the graph read from it
0cells of the map it votes in
3citing papers in PubMed
–field-weighted citation impact
1 · What the graph read from it

What it found

Each row is one number read from the abstract, on the scale the paper reported it, with its interval. Left of the dashed line favours the treatment, right favours the comparator. Under each row is the sentence it came from. New to these charts? A ten-minute tutorial.

The abstract states no effect estimate the extractor could read, or names no intervention and outcome on the map, so this paper lights no cell and moves no belief. It is still indexed, cited and linked below.

2 · The registry

The trial behind it

Trials whose registry record cites this paper, or whose number appears in the abstract. A trial that started after this paper was published is citing it as background, not reporting it.

Neither the registry nor the abstract names a trial number. If this is a trial report, that itself is worth knowing.

3 · Its place in the literature

Who cites it

3 citing papers in PubMed, 107 citations in OpenAlex.

  1. Article
  2. Article
  3. Article
4 · The record

Corrections and comments

5 · Who and what money

Authors and funding

33 authors at 6 institutions in 2 countries.

Alexander Shakeel BatesORCID 0000-0002-1195-0445
Katharina EichlerORCID 0000-0002-7833-8621
Marcia Dos SantosORCID 0000-0003-4529-8464
Griffin BadalamenteORCID 0000-0003-1028-7343
Laia Serratosa CapdevilaORCID 0000-0001-9167-0285
Varun Aniruddha SaneORCID 0000-0002-1945-1499
Markus William PleijzierORCID 0000-0002-7297-4547
Christopher R DunneORCID 0009-0007-2173-3667
Siqi Fang
Sridhar R JagannathanORCID 0000-0002-2078-1145
Claire E McKellarORCID 0000-0002-3580-7336
FlyWire Consortium
H Sebastian SeungORCID 0000-0002-8591-6733
Volker HartensteinORCID 0000-0001-9676-7393
Gregory S X E JefferisORCID 0000-0002-0587-9355
University of Cambridge · GBPrinceton University · USMRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology · GBHoward Hughes Medical Institute · USUniversity of California, Los Angeles · USUniversity of Vermont · US

Funding

Lineage-associated wiring properties of Drosphila brain neuronsR01NS054814 · NINDS · UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA LOS ANGELES · PI HARTENSTEIN, VOLKER, LOUIS, MATTHIEU R. P. J. C. G. · 2006 to 2025
$6.6M
Uncovering the Neural Mechanisms that Flexibly Link Sensory Processing to BehaviorR35NS111580 · NINDS · PRINCETON UNIVERSITY · PI Mala Murthy · 2019 to 2026
$5.0M
Accelerating connectomic proofreading for larger brains and multiple individualsRF1MH129268 · NIMH · PRINCETON UNIVERSITY · PI MURTHY, MALA · 2022 to 2022
$2.1M
NIMH NIH HHS RF1 MH129268NINDS NIH HHS R01 NS054814NINDS NIH HHS R35 NS111580
6 · The paper itself

Abstract

The fruit fly

Identifiers

PMID37425808
PMCPMC10327018
OpenAlexW4382199186

What OpenQuestion holds

Textmetadata
LicenceCC BY
Read underepoch 390

Registered trials

None linked

Read under generation 80e0d062 · epoch 390. Bibliography from PubMed, PubMed Central and OpenAlex; grants from NIH RePORTER; trial links from ClinicalTrials.gov; estimates, votes and beliefs from the OpenQuestion graph.